Privacy Policy

We take your privacy seriously.

Kilcoy Cow Horse Club respects your privacy and pledges to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. All personal information you share with us is maintained in accordance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (2000).

All personal identification information is kept private. Only authorized personnel will have access to any personal information.

 

​Our promise at KCHC is to protect the privacy of customers; we will never sell, trade, rent, exchange or otherwise share your personal information with any other person, company or organisation.

All emails and newsletters from KCHC allow an option out of further mailings.

Cancellation Policy

Cancellation and Refund Policy

 

Kilcoy Cow Horse Club does not issue refunds for activity cancellations.

 

Any credit is valid for 6 months from the date of the original activity.
‘Activity’ refers to all lessons, clinics, programs & day camps.

 

Lesson Cancellation

For lesson cancellations, a credit is given if the written (email or text) cancellation is more than 24 hours prior to the beginning of the lesson. Cancellation within 24 hours of the lesson time will forfeit the monies paid for that lesson. Cancellation by verbal message will not be accepted.
Should a doctors or veterinary certificate be supplied specific to the cancelled activity within 24 hours, a full credit will be given.

Clinic Cancellation

Kilcoy Cow Horse Club Clinics

For clinic cancellations, a credit is given if the written (email or text) cancellation is more than 5 days prior to the beginning of the activity. Cancellation within 5 days of the activity will forfeit the monies paid for that activity. Cancellation by verbal message will not be accepted.
 

Guest Instructor clinic cancellation refunds are given only when your spot can be filled. While we do our best to find someone to fill your spot, this is not always guaranteed. 

 

Guest Instructors will advertise their individual cancellation policies clearly on their flyers attached to this website.

Should no cancellation policy be displayed the KCHC cancellation policy terms and condition above will apply to their clinic.

All refunds are given less the booking fee. 

Day Camps and other Riding Activity Cancellations

For day camps and other riding activity cancellations, a credit is given if the written (email or text) cancellation is more than 72 hours prior to the beginning of the activity. Cancellation within 72 hours of the activity will forfeit the monies paid for that activity. Cancellation by verbal message will not be accepted.

Wet Weather
On wet days, activities will still take place unless you receive notification by text or email from Kilcoy Cow Horse Club.

Corona Virus 

For any activity cancellations due to covid 19 restrictions a credit is given to re book at any time within 6 months of the ticket purchase date. 

1550 Neurum Road Mount Archer

info@kilcoycowhorseclub.com

www.kilcoycowhorseclub.com.au